Tuesday, August 16, 2011

What time is it?? Summer time ᄏᄏᄏᄏᄏᄏ --ᄅᄉᄅ-- In tHe middle east of AFRICA CONTINENT!!




DUMYAT!!that the name of place i went during my first week of summer vacation...the placa like "am I really staying in egypt right now??"haha...totally different from cairo!...this place  is well-known because of the meeting of river an sea...even THE FACT I not really found it! huh! sad never mind I`ll make my 2nd visit next time hoho....Sunset the great scene when you staying next to sea...hmmm





WHAT??? AFRICA CONTINENT!!!!
yupp! and yet it still in egypt  hee


Okay actually this time i`m gonna upload the video that I took during the forworn vacation...well I manage to rest plus,to take breath,plus, to take bath,plus, to organize my bag pack within 3 hours ONLY >< ngeh! it is a bit hyperbola  actually..

and you know when we were having fun, enjoy the scenery, people and surrounding the idea about blogging just vuuuuuewww like the water falls..gegegege...so I make up one`s mind to take video and TALKING..... HOWEVER GUTSS!! =-=" my  LATE camera came up with a regularly  problem that I always face whenever I went to vacation so the view this time a fully account on my poor camera of cellphone with 3.2 megapixels......whatever it is, I hope it will be enjoyable enough. ^^



video

2nd video....

video


rhythm of nature nothing better than them~~~~aigoooo...it heal that feeling  =)


Sunday, July 10, 2011

Spring ShakesPEaRe in EgyPt...al_-Azhar PARK NasR cIty

The view from one of the hills here...it clearly display the sight of Old CAIRO Town

look closer~~~~bunch of "SATELIT" huh??

People believe this(ring fence) the remains of ancient castle....did you see the new mosque...

gateway of al-azhar park...see the flower bloom...

the image from far...i did not know what flags all over there but one of it I`m pretty sure it is Egypt`s flag

As we rode bus to reach there...one of the sight on my way...^^

gateway area:while waiting for my companion to buy the ticket I catch the picture

Thought it is early SPRING..Springtime is the land awakening.  The March winds are the morning yawn. .


Spring is nature's way of saying, "Let's party!" ...It's spring fever.  That is what the name of it is.  And when you've got it, you want - oh, you don't quite know what it is you do want, but it just fairly makes your heart ache, you want it so!.. egyptian have that kind of fever too^^

FAmily gathering all over the land..haha...first view once you step on HADIQAH(park)Al- azhar

That`s the fountain


Springtime is the land awakening.  The March winds are the morning yawn.

way which will heading you to divine of option for you to stay. have the breath of spring of MIDDLE EAST...

Ok!!that`s mE!!oh yeah!that`s fountain...that`s SPRING It was one of those March days when the sun shines hot and the wind blows cold:  when it is summer in the light, and winter in the shade

This actually how HUGE al-AZhar park it is~~~

away in exotic town,seems like I`ve swept away to another country.where the air to light to breath,where every sight so cozy,blithesome enough for hungry-nature-people like me....huuuu

.i`d like you to focus on the fountain in the middle of the lake...wanna know what??the fountain are the source of water for the nearby plant as it will spurt the water over the air while twisting like brainless hock ,then it became a tiny drop of light water...huuu the air too damp for egypt...it is like a morning dew that never dry

here we are!!partying...haha influnce from spring fever..Hoe while it is spring, and enjoy the best anticipations.  It is not much matter if things do not turn out well

it is the fountain!!and the building at the back is some sort of cafeteria...but what the meaning of going to park if you staying in some roof-cover-place...enjoy the air,rock the grass,breathe as tomorrow will dye..=) well~~~ Spring is when you feel like whistling even with a shoe full of slush If we had no winter, the spring would not be so pleasant; if we did not sometimes taste of adversity, prosperity would not be so welcome

As the other country with four divine,mutable seasons within a year,Springs bloom Anbia(prophets) land as well..unfortunately...the flowers are less at here...thought the plants are not really favorable by some of people.well I`m staying in Nasr city in the middle of Cairo,perhaps the lame reason is because im in the middle of HECTIC,TERRIFIC city...so the only place you can see 

Spring arose on the garden fair,
Like the Spirit of Love felt everywhere;
And each flower and herb on Earth's dark breast
rose from the dreams of its wintry rest.(that is why the title named after shakespeare.. ^^)


        then welcome to AL-AZHAR parK!!!

here we goooo, up up down the hill heeeee







To be interested in the changing seasons is a happier state of mind than to be hopelessly in love with spring....thought every bench here fulled by couple...^^there was one couple but I barely able to snap their picture where the boy persuade the girl my his sweet tongue and a red fascinating bouquet of roses..as red as the girl LIPS ~~~~perhaps the guy  a playboy XP XD


The sun was warm but the wind was chill.
You know how it is with an April day.

April hath put a spirit of youth in everything......If you've never been thrilled to the very edges of your soul by a flower in spring bloom, maybe your soul has never been in bloom. 

The first day of spring was once the time for taking the young virgins into the fields, there in dalliance to set an example in fertility for nature to follow.  Now we just set the clocks an hour ahead and change the oil in the crankcase.

wooo alll flower bloooming...you may see red flower,yellow flower,blue flower OOPSS!!

 there a mini cab??haha~~~something like golf car you can ride when you think that you leg can`t afford to carry your body anymore ><,,,,actually you will got this feeling the feel like your leg wanna turn into pieces when you`ve make one way for one end to the other end of al-azhar park
Yesterday the twig was brown and bare;
To-day the glint of green is there;
Tomorrow will be leaflets spare;
I know no thing so wondrous fair,
No miracle so strangely rare.
I wonder what will next be there!

May is a pious fraud of the almanac...where the scene of blooming seed wave the air~~~Spring has returned.  The Earth is like a child that knows poems

First a howling blizzard woke us,
Then the rain came down to soak us,
And now before the eye can focus -



In June as many as a dozen species may burst their buds on a single day.  No man can heed all of these anniversaries; no man can ignore all of them. As May leave and promise that June is bound to keep.
No winter lasts forever; no spring skips its turn.

The year's at the spring
And day's at the morn;
Morning's at seven;
The hillside's dew-pearled;
The lark's on the wing;
The snail's on the thorn;
God's in His heaven -
All's right with the world!
Awake, thou wintry earth -
Fling off thy sadness!
Fair vernal flowers, laugh forth
Your ancient gladness!
Everything is blooming most recklessly; 
if it were voices instead of colors, 
there would be an unbelievable shrieking into the heart of the night.  


sang along during spring-out-day~~~~


perhaps July has said hye~~~
I`ve burn with the warm of summer
Yet,scene of spring never last from my breath
Morning in summer early to wake you up,
while you dreaming in the night breeze of spring which is too frigid for summer...
And I keep another wish with last spring,,,
wishing him to greet me next time in KOREA~~~~ ^^..dangsini geugeoseul jeulgil bal abnida

Monday, June 20, 2011

23 hours in Dubai

(THE PICTUREs THAT I LET IT IN THE LARGE SIZE ARE THE SCENE I LOVE THE MOST)the croissant-------yummmm SUCH A HUGE!!....food always come first when you reach into new place...but seems like 23 hours didn`t enough  to refill the stomach of HUNGER!
 Nice bed...it is made by hand! what an art huh?...and normally it is used as a gift to newly wed....is there any secret behind it? Next time when I drop by in Dubai I`ll gonna asK it on the behave of all of the viewer ok?

BIG APPLE??? 4 won`t enough......it hard to consume it when it was so beautiful haizzzz what an art!!I guest I become such appreciator of ARt after gone back from Dubai

night view...i think catching a picture while moving should one of stand point in order to have unique pictures ...huhu just an idea..after all capturing picture it not mean to catch the view only,it is about color,figure and stand point

see...i`ve told you right

when the country was to well organized,got the feeling like outcast?










haha best part in this runaway is THE HOTEL..it is SUPERB



view from upstairs...it is small but just elegant

Advantage:easy to figure out the outsider...Disadvantage:easy to figure out by the outsider...ngeh-ngeh

the top of this cylinder like hotel is swimming pool huhahuhahuha....n
gyms...it is small but COMPLETE

okay she is me???....all day long haven`t rest even for a while so even vacation or traveling is fun but it is pretty tired but YET Still awesome!!have a nice stamina then everything will be take care

sporty-like

nice view out of window of our room...even it is just for moment but Dubai left a very enormous impression for me THUS we`ll plan to drop by again the question is WHEN???hahajust wait see

olala




you have the feel?i mean the feel to be abandoned in a strange planet...all by  your own


hmmm another best part about this trip...I am spending my vacation with some senior and junior from the same school,where before this we didn`t have much time to talk coz everybody have their own business i mean busy studying...and it is for FREEEEE

unique design..

yeah! A moment to remember--

still didn`t get the feeling?


reflection!nice!

so you got the idea the location of the mosque

I like the way of the people speak english here-----

yeah! it inside the shopping mall!hmmm the mission are FOoD n souvenir for my ownself (^-+).

I like this one the most

somewhere nowhere!^^ i learn this word here in DUbai (pronounce as teubai)

time is limited but there are still a lot to see

haa! this is the one of a reason i called Dubai as an unknown planet...nationality of citizen is hard to describe and and and there all just where one type of clothes same pattern,same colour,and of course same style...are these their uniform??okay im way away from reality-------ngeeeeeng gamma ray appear showing my IMIGINATIOn gegeegegege

It had been a while when I went there...just able to show it now...huhu Im staying in DUBAI FOR FREE  that the story haha...such a coincident!huhu as we arrive there around 9 pm something .So there is nothing to see other than the dancing light...First impression i`ve when we were arrive was...hmmm am I landing on different country or different planet?there is no people around,and you barely able to see the citizen...and if you able to meet it just make yourself drawn into huge puzzle...huhu because  you can`t detect the people image or races...whether they are arabic or indian...in guest their blood is pretty mixed..even the english they used is kinda weird..thought it is because the accent...hmm it is a well organized and cleanest  country i`ve ever see....there a lot of foreigner as well and most of them a from Asia...even the salesman will ask you nationality by the question "ARE YOU FROM Asia?"...Asian is well known with the ability to seek job around the world....as you can see the picture inside ADIDAS shop all the workers are from philipine...and they used to yell OWHH!! MY PEOPLES FROM ASIA...it must be nice to bump into each in somewhere nowhere  haha